Rent

Close Rentals

Close Prices

Close Booking

Close Maps

Close Contact

Close Our other Services

What we need !

Close The Thailand

Close Thai converter

Close Airline ticket

Close Partners

Close Thai calendar

Close Visa

Close Work Permit

Close Work in Thailand

Learn
Webmaster - Infos
Newsletter
To receive news about this website, consider subscribing to our Newsletter.
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
10 Subscribers
Visits

 0 visitors

 5 visitors online

Advertising
Visa - Investor IB visa

Ignored for a while without canceling its effects for those who had previously obtained, the non-immigrant visa is a visa investment for foreigners investing in Thailand, 10 million Baht (about 230,000 euros, over 44 bath / euros in April 2011).

This investment may be all or partly in real estate.

This visa can be useful primarily to people under 50 years (for more than 50, the retirement visa OA is more interesting), who wish to reside mainly in Thailand without having to juggle the tourist visa or "visa run '(consisting of leaving the country for failing to apply for a visa).

This visa is valid for one year and renewable, so that your investment of 10,000,000 of Bath is current on Thai territory.


In addition to the usual forms, documents of the Board of Investment of Thailand will be required.

Creation date : 20/11/2010 @ 19:27
Last update : 01/05/2011 @ 16:04
Category : Visa


Print the article Print the article

Preferences

Connect again
---

Your name (or pseudo) :

Your secret code (associated with your pseudo)


 Count of members 9 members


Connected :

(nobody)
Advertising
Advertising
Poll
do you like the new look of website...?
 
No
Mmm...
Nice
So... marvelous...
Results
Riddle

I can read in your mind. Don't you believe it? Try! You will be amazed...

HT_468x60
W3C CSS Skins Papinou © 2007 - Licence Creative Commons
^ Top ^