Rent

Close Rentals

Close Prices

Close Booking

Close Maps

Close Contact

Close Our other Services

What we need !

Close The Thailand

Close Thai converter

Close Airline ticket

Close Partners

Close Thai calendar

Close Visa

Close Work Permit

Close Work in Thailand

Learn
Webmaster - Infos
Newsletter
To receive news about this website, consider subscribing to our Newsletter.
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
10 Subscribers
Visits

 0 visitors

 7 visitors online

Advertising
Visa - O visa accompagnying familly

The visa 'O' accompanying family is a non-immigrant visa for foreign persons living with a  person of Thai nationality or permanent resident of the Kingdom of Thailand.

Example: Mr. X foreign is married  with Madame y of Thai nationality. foreign or vice versa is married to Mrs. / Mr. X lives with Thai nationality.

This person will primarily justify financial support to the spouse of Thai nationality.

The documents will be requested:


Required Documents
  1. Immigration Form 7
  2. Copy of passport
  3. A 4 cm. X 6 cm. Photograph
  4. A 1,900 baht application fee
  5. Marriage Certificate
  6. Birth Certificate (if any)
  7. Financial evidence showing financial status of the husband
    1. Bank account pass-book, personal bank statement of the account owner.
    2. Evidence indicating income along with related documents. If receiving pension, a document of pension payment certified by the embassy or consulate of the country that pays pension is needed.
    3. In case of working in Thailand, Work permit and evidence of tax payment are required.
  8. Documents indicating Thai nationality or permanent residence of the wife such as identification card (ID), census registration address / residence identification, or passport (in case that the wife is a permanent resident)
  9. A record of interviewing the applicant and his wife.
  10. Applicant must accompany his wife to the Immigration Bureau office to certify of all the documents. The couple will be able to confirm that they are still husband and wife.
  11. Evidence certified by the applicant's embassy or consulate showing the applicant's marital status.
  12. The officials reserve the rights to examine or ask for additional documents from the applicant if necessary.
    Wife of Thai nationality:
  1. TM. 7
  2. Passport copy
  3. Passport picture (4x6 cm)
  4. Application fee 1,900.- Baht
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. House register and identification card of wife
  7. Birth certificate of children (if any)
  8. Interview record of applicant and wife
  9. Applicant must accompany his wife to the Immigration Bureau office to certify of all the documents. The couple will be able to confirm that they are still husband and wife.
  10. Financial documentation:
    - Bank statement and copy of bank account showing at least 400,000.- Baht deposit
    - Employment evidence, work permit, and tax documentation showing an income of at least 40,000.- Baht.
    Wife permanent resident of Thailand:
  1. TM. 7
  2. Passport copy
  3. Passport picture (4x6 cm)
  4. Application fee 1,900.- Baht
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. Passport copy of wife, residence documents of wife
  7. Birth certificate of children (if any)
  8. Interview record of applicant and wife
  9. Applicant must accompany his wife to the Immigration Bureau office to certify of all the documents. The couple will be able to confirm that they are still husband and wife.
  10. Documentation of financial position of wife, such as
    - Bank account
    - Bank statement
    - Employment evidence, salary statement, etc.
  11. tax documents (if any)
  12. The officer in charge reserves the right to request additional documents as needed.

Creation date : 20/11/2010 @ 19:36
Last update : 01/05/2011 @ 16:51
Category : Visa


Print the article Print the article

Preferences

Connect again
---

Your name (or pseudo) :

Your secret code (associated with your pseudo)


 Count of members 9 members


Connected :

(nobody)
Advertising
Advertising
Poll
do you like the new look of website...?
 
No
Mmm...
Nice
So... marvelous...
Results
Riddle

I can read in your mind. Don't you believe it? Try! You will be amazed...

HT_468x60
W3C CSS Skins Papinou © 2007 - Licence Creative Commons
^ Top ^